laura (heavymetalnites) wrote,
laura
heavymetalnites

  • Music:

***PUBLIC POST***

This has been.
THE BEST WEEKEND EVER.
I think part of it must be attributed to
the fact that I spent the whole time with Kelly.
We went to her Homecoming dance, with Ray and Raven and Dylan.
Then we went to midnight bowling, and got fucked up.
Well I wasn't that fucked up.
But Ray was, oh my god. And Raven too.

Then me, Kelly, Raven and Jimmy went back to Kelly's
and all slept over. Me and Raven fucking passed out on the couch.
And missed tortellini.
Because Kelly couldn't wake us up.

When we got up the next morning,
We decided to go to the Zombie Walk on Elmwood.
But we slept a little too lat and missed it,
so me, Kelly, Jimmy and Matt were just four zombies
wandering around Elmwood.
But it was pretty cool. We went to Spot coffee. :)

The we saw Alfonso!
It was the first time I had seen him in a while.
But it was only for a few minutes, because then he had to go home.
So the remaining four of us went back to Matt's.
And got fuuuuuuucked uuuuuuupppppp.
And I think I burned my hair. :/
And Jimmy kept asking Matt all these questions.
It was so funny. It was like, rapid fire.
Who, what where when why.
Then he passed out when Peter and Steve came over.
And they were making these faces at us like "WTF?"
Me and Kelly just laughed.
It was so great.

Then, Kelly came back to my house,
and I think we were watching Dragon Ball Z.
And MY MOM MADE US PANCAKES!
Oh my god. It was amazing.
Pancakes.
Then we went to sleep.
And then we woke up.
And now I'm here. Doing my English project.


This was our whole Homecoming crew.
Minus me, of course. Don't they look fabulous?


Haha. Dylan's so awesome.<3


Ray and Dylan looking like straight retards....


Kelly & Ray.
Doesn't this look like a band picture?


He's emo. D;


Hahaha. This is the best picture ever. :D


<3


I look scared.


Orgyyyyyy. ^_________^


Down and out.


I love this picture.
Kelly's makeup looked the best out of all of ours.


THIS IS LIKE THE CUTEST PICTURE OF KELLY EVER.
I feel honored to have taken it.


I gave Kelly my Led Zeppelin jacket.
She looks so cool in that outfit!


All of us, all zombied out.


"Smoking can't kill me, I'm already dead."


More from the dance (These are obviously not in order....)
Raven and Dylan dancing.
They're so awesome. :D


Me and Kelly.<3


Trying our best to look drunk...lol.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 4 comments